Privacy Policies at LKBrows & Beauty

What type of information do you collect

The personal information that we will process in connection with our services include:

Contact details, name, address, contact details history;

Date of birth, gender, age;

Health and medical history and any other information you provided to us when you complete the client consultation forms prior to treatments;

Records of your contact with us for services and products provided by us; payment details (including credit card information), comments, feedback, product reviews, recommendations, and personal profile.

Privacy Policies at LKBrows & Beauty

How do you collect information?

When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only.

Privacy Policies at LKBrows & Beauty

Why do you collect such personal information

We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

  1. To provide and operate the Services;

  2. To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  3. To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;

  4. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services;

  5. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

Privacy Policies at LKBrows & Beauty

How do you store, use, share and disclose your site visitors' personal information

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.

All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

Privacy Policies at LKBrows & Beauty

How do we communicate with our site visitors

We may contact you to notify you regarding your account, to troubleshoot problems with your account, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, to send updates about our company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable national laws, and any agreement we may have with you. For these purposes we may contact you via email, telephone, text messages, and postal mail.

Privacy Policies at LKBrows & Beauty

You have the following rights relating to your personal information

The right to be informed about how your personal information is being used by us;

The right to access the personal information we hold about you;

The right to have your personal information corrected if it is inaccurate;

The right to object to the processing of your personal information;

The right to have your personal information erased;

The right to have access to your personal information and to obtain information about how we process it;

The right to move, copy or transfer your personal information;

The right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office which enforces data protection laws (

http://ico.org.uk/).

If you want to exercise any of your rights, have a complaint or have any questions please contact us.

Privacy Policies at LKBrows & Beauty

Questions and your contact information

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us via the following methods:

Writing to LKBrows & Beauty TEN Hairdressing, 10 High Street, Stilton, Peterborough, PE7 3RA.

Emailing us at 

lk_brows@outlook.com

Telephoning US ON on +44 736080668

Privacy Policies at LKBrows & Beauty

Privacy policy updates

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.


LKBrows and Beauty

10 High St, Stilton, Peterborough PE7 3RA, UK


Get in touch